Newly Posted Jobs: Senior Level Chef for Dublin 6 pub - full time - We are looking to recruit a senior ... Mobile catering food manager required, the most fun job going - Please Read the Advert in Full! ... Area Manager for small Dublin city cafe chain - We are seeking to recruit an experi... Senior level chef for Dublin fast food production kitchen - We are seeking to recruit a senior ... Head Chef required for Thai kitchen in Kildare - Attractive salary on offer for a he...

12:01 Wednesday 18 October 2017
 


Contact Us
Address:
Hospitality Recruitment
Mespil House
Sussex Road
Dublin 4
IRELAND
Telephone:
00353 (0) 1 411 7011
Fax:
00353 (0) 1 231 4642
Email:
email us
 

Hospitality Recruitment’s Privacy Policy


Our Recruitment Agency and all that work for it follow the laws and implied codes of the Employment Agency Act (of Ireland) 1971 which governs the recruitment industry and agents who operate in it and the Data Protection Act and Act as amended.

Candidate’s and also our client’s (employers) privacy is protected under these.

Candidates:
- Unless you’ve instructed us, we are required by law to seek your permission prior to sending your CV to an employer. This is our policy. Unless you tell us to look for jobs on your behalf, we will not send your CV out.

For instance you may apply for a specific job, it may be gone, and unless you ask us to look for similar positions, we will not send out your CV.

- Your contact details will always be kept secret, and you can always ask us to keep your current place of employment hidden also.

What personal information does this organisation collect? Is any of the information sensitive? The information Hospitality Recruitment requires is for the purpose of placing candidates in positions and is as follows:

Details of your experience in a resume format and if provides, written references.

This is supplied from you to us, voluntarily, and is kept confidentially.

Hospitality will collect information in the following ways:

E-mail application form. Resumes and CV’s by fax or post or regular email. CV’s received by us via third party websites such as job boards where we have posted a position and you have applied to it. Or in person. Or access to thirds party CV databases such as job boards where you have posted your CV for the purpose of being contacted with offers. We will store information collected in our candidate database.

Who within Hospitality has access to the personal information it holds and who actually needs to have access to the information: Booking Co-ordinator Managers, Payroll Manager, Manager of the Recruitment Departments. Agents. We undertake every precaution to protect the personal information we hold from unauthorised access.

When will I know that you are collecting information about me? At the time of registration with the website, all the information required by Hospitality is entered by you on a Hospitality application form. And when you fax, post or email your resume or send it via a third party website or enter it into a third party’s CV bank for the purpose of being offered positions.

To assist with placing you in positions Hospitality may disclose the following information: Area you live in, your skills, qualifications and certificates acquired, desired working conditions etc.

Hospitality may have to give access to your information outside the organisation. Information collect by Hospitality has to be available to certain government and legal bodies if it is requested under certain legal conditions. The request for any information is to be in writing or by special appointment

Will your personal information be accurate, complete and up to date? It is imperative for Hospitality to have the most current and up to date information, therefore it is in your interest to inform Hospitality of any changes.

Clients/Employers:
- We will not give out your or your business name, so you can recruit in confidence.

(Please note, if you accept a candidate for an interview then they will need to be told where to go)

What personal information does this organisation collect? Is any of the information sensitive? The information Hospitality Recruitment requires is for the purpose of finding the right candidates for your vacancy and is as follows:

Details of your job/vacancy specification and any other relevant details you provide about it.

The above is to find candidate.

Other details kept by Hospitality Recruitment include general billing and contact details for our accounts department to liaise with yours. These are the same as any details kept in the normal course of business and are always kept within our own admin department.

All the above information is supplied from you the client, to us, voluntarily and is kept confidentially.

Complaints
If you have a request for information that is currently held by, or a complaint regarding information held by Hospitality, please address the query in writing to the Member in Charge:

Hospitality Recruitment
Mespil House
Sussex Road
Dublin 4
IRELAND
Or E-mail


Privacy Policy | Website Terms of Use
© Copyright 2007 Hospitality. All Rights Reserved.